New Era University College Logo

Download Judge

合作伙伴

Logo

Judge

Judges of Tan Kah-Kee Tan Lark-Sye Young Inventors' Award 2023

  1. Mr Tay Keng Lee
  2. Ts. Dr Ng Keng Yap
  3. Ts. Dr Koh Tieng Wei
  4. Dr Teh Sze Hong
  5. Dr Ho Jee Hou
  6. Ts. Chng Chern Wei
  7. Mr Tee Eng Hong
  8. Mr Leong Wai Hoong

Judges of Tan Kah-Kee Tan Lark-Sye Young Inventors' Award 2022

  1. Dr Ho Jee Hou
  2. Dr Teh Sze Hong
  3. Ts. Dr Koh Tieng Wei
  4. Ts. Chng Chern Wei
  5. Mr Leong Wai Hoong
  6. Mr Tee Eng Hong
  7. Ts. Dr Ng Keng Yap

Judges of Tan Kah Kee Young Inventors' Award 2019

  1. Dr. Lim Chong Keang(Mathematics)
  2. Mr. Chng Chern Wei(Computer)
  3. Dr. Ho Jee Hou (Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering)
  4. Dr. Teh Sze Hong (Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering)
  5. Dr. Chung Fei Fang (Physic)
  6. Dr. Koh Tieng Wei (Computer)
  7. Mr. Lee Boon Kong (Computer)

Judges of Tan Kah Kee Young Inventors' Award 2018

  1. Dr. Lim Chong Keang (Mathematics)
  2. Mr. Chng Chern Wei (Computer)
  3. Dr. Teo Lee Peng (Mathematics)
  4. Dr. Gan Seng Neon (Chemistry)
  5. Dr. Ho Jee Hou (Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering)
  6. Dr. Teh Sze Hong (Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering)
  7. Dr. Chung Fei Fang (Physic)
  8. Mr. Koong Kok Leong (Computer)

Judges of Tan Kah Kee Young Inventors' Award 2017

  1. Dr. Lim Chong Keang (Mathematics)
  2. Dr. Teo Lee Peng (Mathematics)
  3. Dr. Tan Keng Teh (Mathematics)
  4. Dr. Gan Seng Neon (Chemistry)
  5. Dr. Ho Jee Hou (Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering)
  6. Dr. Teh Sze Hong (Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering)
  7. Mr. Koong Kok Leong (Computer)
  8. Dr. Chin Kok Goon (Mathematics)

Judges of Tan Kah Kee Young Inventors' Award 2016

  1. Dr. Chin Ting Yun (Biology)
  2. Dr. Yap Chee Sing (Computer)
  3. Dr. Teo Lee Peng (Mathematics)
  4. Dr. Tan Keng Teh (Mathematics)
  5. Dr. Lim Ying (Analytical Chemistry)
  6. Dr. Chia Swee Ping (Physic)
  7. Dr. Gan Seng Neon (Chemistry)
  8. Dr. Ho Jee Hou (Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering)
  9. Dr. Lim Chong Keang (Mathematics)
  10. Mr Koong Kok Leong (Computer)
  11. Mr Heng Han Kok (Mathematics)

Judges of Tan Kah Kee Young Inventors' Award 2015

  1. Dr. Lim Chong Keang (Mathematics)
  2. Dr. Chia Swee Ping (Physic)
  3. Dr. Tong Soo Long (Chemistry)
  4. Dr. Yap Chee Sing (Computer)
  5. Dr. Yap Kon Sang (Chemistry)
  6. Dr. Teo Lee Peng (Mathematics)
  7. Dr. Tan Keng Teh (Mathematics)
  8. Dr. Chung Fei Fang (Physic)
  9. Mr. Koong Kok Leong (Computer)
  10. Mr. Lee Chyuan Chuan (Computer)

Judges of Tan Kah Kee Young Inventors' Award 2014

  1. Dr. Yap Chee Sing (Computer)
  2. Dr. Chin Ting Yun (Biochemistry)
  3. Dr. Yap Kon Sang (Chemistry)
  4. Dr. Teo Lee Peng (Mathematics)
  5. Dr. Chia Swee Ping (Physic)
  6. Dr. Tong Soo Long (Chemistry)

Judges of Tan Kah Kee Young Inventors' Award 2013

  1. Dr. Yap Chee Sing (Computer)
  2. Dr. Chia Swee Ping (Physic)
  3. Dr. Lim Chong Keang (Mathematics)
  4. Dr. Tong Soo Long (Chemistry)
  5. Dr. Chung Fei Fang (Physic)
  6. Dr. Lim Ying (Analytical Chemistry)

Judges of Tan Kah Kee Young Inventors' Award 2012

  1. Dato’ Dr. Chuah Hean TeikㄗEngineering
  2. Dr. Tong Soo Long (Chemistry)
  3. Dr. Yap Chee Sing (Computer)
  4. Dr. Chia Swee Ping (Physic)
  5. Dr. Lim Chong Keang (Mathematics)
  6. Dr. Mok Soon Chong (Social Science)